Thursday, 3 November 2011


Show your Support in Court! Friday 11 November 9:45am, Westminster Magistrates Court - 181 Marylebone Road, NW1 5BR

yep we're all still here, it's been traumatic, but we're definately still here. jus need to emphasise how important our networks are, we really need to be there for each other from now on cos the next while is probably gonna be pretty shit. in the face of so much unbelievable bullshit its so fuckin important. coming out of police custody  to find a bunch of ur friends and other squatters there eclipses all the crap from the previous day or so, we really really really need to make sure we get out onto the streets to be there for each other in the coming months. there are a bunch of evictions coming up that r gonna be resisted, lets try and show them that we aint gonna take this lying down. 

No comments:

Post a Comment